Tournament Schedule


Facebook Twitter

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 2017-18 

Information will be updated as soon as it's available 

OCTOBER 2017

Copa Sparta October San Juan, PR
Concordia Open Sunday October 29th Montreal, QC

 

NOVEMBER 2017

Commonwealth Trials November 2-4 Vancouver, BC
McMaster Invitational Saturday November 4th Hamilton, ONT
NYAC    November New York, NY

Ryerson Open

(Entry Form)

Saturday November 11th Toronto, ONT
Greater Toronto Open November Ajax, ONT
York University Open Saturday November 18th Toronto, ONT

Eden High School Invitational

(Entry form)

Saturday November 25th St-Catherines, ONT

Quebec Open

 (Entry Form)

Saturday November 25th Pierrefonds, QC
Henri Deglane Challenge November 23-25 Nice, FRA
7th Annual Falcon Classic Wednesday November 29th Fergus, ONT

  

DECEMBER 2017

KSS Middle School Tournament Friday December 1st  KSS, QC
World Wrestling Cup & Camp Dec. 7-15 Iran
Bishop Ryan Open       Friday December 7th Hamilton, ONT
Matmen Invitational Saturday December 8th Brampton, ONT
National Capitol Wrestling Festival Saturday December 16th Ottawa, ONT
Commonwealth Championships December 14-17 Johannesburg, ZAF

 

JANUARY 2018

Thorold Secondary Tournament

(Entry form)

Friday January 12th Thorold, ONT
Brock Invitational Saturday January 13th St. Catharines, ONT
Guelph Open Saturday January 20th Guelph, ONT
U. Western Ont. Open Saturday January 27th London, ONT
UNB Open Saturday January 27th Fredericton, NB

 

FEBRUARY 2018

AUAA Qualifier Friday February 9th Fredericton, NB
Riverdale Invitational Saturday February 3rd  Pierrefonds, QC
Quebec Provincial Championships Saturday February 24th St. Cesaire, QC
CIS Championships February 23-24 Sault St. Marie, ONT

 

MARCH 2018

Mohawk Valley International March Canastota, NY
NB Open Saturday March 18th Moncton, NB
Montreal Open Saturday March 24th Montreal, QC

Canadian National Championships

(Junior-Senior) 

March 16-18 Montreal, QC

                                                         

APRIL 2018

Canadian National Championships

(Cadet-Juvenile)

April 13-15 Edmonton, AB
Commonwealth Games April 12-14 Gold Coast, AU

  

 

Jason's Blog

Calendar

 

Instagram